English (Special-Language Phraseology; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
included elsewhere [correct, standardized]; IE [correct, standardized]
OBS: included elsewhere; IE : term and abbreviation standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Études et analyses environnementales)
inclus ailleurs [correct, standardized]; IA [correct, standardized]
OBS: inclus ailleurs; IA : terme et abréviation normalisés par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.