English (Labour Disputes)
request arbitration [correct]
CONT: Either party may, by notice in writing to the Chairperson, request arbitration in respect of any term or condition of employment that may be included in an arbitral award.
French (Conflits du travail)
demander le renvoi à l'arbitrage [correct]; demander l'arbitrage [correct]
CONT: L'une ou l'autre partie peut, par avis écrit adressé au président, demander le renvoi à l'arbitrage d'un différend sur une condition d'emploi qui peut figurer dans une décision arbitrale.