English (Insurance)
open item account
OBS: In the previous example no open item account would be required as the Agent has included all items in his account. If however his May Account was not received until after the open item accounts had been mailed the open item Account would show the following.
French (Assurances)
compte d'articles en suspens
OBS: Dans l'exemple précédent, aucun compte d'articles en suspens ne serait nécessaire car l'agent a inclus tous les articles de son compte.