English (Public Sector Budgeting)
notational item
CONT: The decisions were : AESOP-to be presented to CSRB this fall prior to inclusion in the main estimates as a separate project. In the interim, a one-dollar notational item is to be included in the 1985-86 Main Estimates.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
poste symbolique [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la Direction des comptes publics, Bureau du contrôleur général du Canada.