English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
mechanically strengthened [correct, adjective]
CONT: Mechanically strengthened composite textiles with included media.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
à renforcement mécanique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Textiles composites à renforcement mécanique avec canux incorporés.