English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
included media
CONT: Mechanically strengthened composite textiles with included media.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
canal incorporé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Textiles composites à renforcement mécanique avec canaux incorporés.