English (Offences and crimes)
simple possession [correct]
CONT: A plea to the included offence of simple possession on an information charging the offence under this subsection is a plea to the indictable offence of possession and the Crown is not called upon to elect whether to proceed summarily or by indictment : R. v. Wardley(1978), 43 C. C. C.(2d) 345, 11 C. R.(3d) 282(Ont. C. A.) ;R. v. Fudge(1979), 49 C. C. C.(2d) 63, 26 Nfld. & P. E. I. R. 76(Nfld. C. A.).
French (Infractions et crimes)
possession simple [feminine noun]; simple possession [feminine noun]