English (Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
exempt addressee [correct]; exempted addressee [correct]
DEF: An organization, activity, or person included in the collective address group of a message and deemed by the originator as having no need for the information in the message.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
destinataire excepté [correct, masculine noun]