English (Official Documents)
One Person/One Passport policy [correct]
CONT: In December, a new one person/one passport policy came into effect, requiring a separate passport for each child(rather than their names being included on a parent's passport). This policy, adopted by the International Civil Aviation Organization, tackles a quite different aspect of security : it is designed to reduce the risks related to the international trafficking of children
French (Documents officiels)
politique une personne/un passeport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En décembre, une nouvelle politique une personne/un passeport est entrée en vigueur, en vertu de laquelle chaque enfant doit avoir son propre passeport (plutôt que d'avoir leur nom inscrit sur le passeport d'un des parents). Cette politique, adoptée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale s'attaque à un aspect de la sécurité assez particulier : elle vise à réduire les risques liés au trafic clandestin des enfants à travers le monde.