English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
non-systematic pattern [correct, standardized]; nonsystematic pattern [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: A sampling pattern indicating sampling locations based on other than statistical procedures.
OBS: nonsystematic pattern : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in the 11074-2 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2005 version.
OBS: non-systematic pattern: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
grille non systématique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de points indiquant des emplacements de prélèvement basés sur des procédures autres que statistiques.
OBS: grille non systématique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).