English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postal Correspondence)
return envelope [correct, see observation]
DEF: An enclosed envelope addressed to the sender that often includes prepaid postage.
OBS: return envelope: Not to be confused with the "return envelope" that refers to envelope used by letter carriers to return undeliverable mail.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Objets de correspondance (Postes))
enveloppe-réponse [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe de retour [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe retour [feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe jointe à un envoi qui est adressée à l'expéditeur et qui est souvent affranchie.