English (Records Management (Management); Communication and Information Management)
repository [correct, noun]
DEF: A preservation environment for information resources of business value.
OBS: It includes specified physical or electronic storage space and the associated infrastructure required for its maintenance.
PHR: Document repository.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; répertoire [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement de préservation des ressources documentaires à valeur opérationnelle.
OBS: Comprend l'espace de stockage physique ou virtuel et l'infrastructure connexe liée à son maintien.
PHR: Dépôt de documents.