English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
conversational tone of voice [correct, noun]; conversational tone [correct, noun]
CONT: A conversational tone mimics natural, everyday speech, making communication feel personal and engaging. It often includes contractions, questions, and a relaxed flow to foster a more relatable connection with the reader.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ton de voix conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]; ton conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux sociaux appellent généralement à un ton plus décontracté et interactif. Sur ces plateformes, l'objectif est souvent d'engager rapidement l'audience et de créer une communauté. Un ton conversationnel, avec des touches d'humour ou d'enthousiasme, peut être très efficace.