English (General Vocabulary)
exhaustive [correct, adjective]
DEF: That is complete and includes everything.
PHR: exhaustive list
French (Vocabulaire général)
exhaustif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est complet, n'omet rien.
PHR: énumération exhaustive
PHR: liste exhaustive