English (Electrodiagnosis; The Eye)
full-field electroretinography [correct, noun]; ff-ERG [correct, noun]; ffERG [correct, noun]; full-field ERG [correct, noun]
CONT: Full-field electroretinography(ERG) is a visual electrophysiology test that measures the pan-retinal response by capturing the sum of responses from the entire retina when exposed to flashes of light. This test is essential for diagnosing and monitoring various retinal dysfunctions, including retinopathies, vascular conditions, and unexplained vision loss.
OBS: electroretinography: ... the measurement of electrical potentials generated by the retina in response to light.
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Oeil)
électroretinographie plein champ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: électrorétinographie : Méthode d'enregistrement graphique des variations du potentiel électrique cornéo-rétinien à la suite d'une stimulation lumineuse.