English (Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
software composition analysis [correct, noun]; SCA [correct, noun]
CONT: Software composition analysis(SCA) : SCA tools identify and manage open-source components and third-party libraries used in an application. They analyze dependencies and assess their security posture, including known vulnerabilities and licensing and compliance issues.
French (Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
analyse de composition logicielle [correct, feminine noun]; SCA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse de composition logicielle (SCA) : les outils SCA identifient et gèrent les composants [code source ouvert] et les bibliothèques tierces utilisés dans l'application. Ils analysent les dépendances et évaluent leur posture de sécurité, y compris les vulnérabilités connues et les problèmes de licence et de conformité.