English (Human Behaviour; Sociology (General))
body diversity [correct]
CONT: Body diversity is the inclusion and praise of different kinds of body types, shapes, and weights. This includes bodies that belong to people of all races as well as people with disabilities.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie (Généralités))
diversité corporelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que l'expression «diversité corporelle» englobe la couleur de la peau ou les handicaps, c'est principalement sur le poids que l'attention est portée.