English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cytomegalic inclusion disease [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of diseases caused by cytomegalovirus infection marked by characteristic inclusion bodies in enlarged infected cells.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
maladie des inclusions cytomégaliques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie à cytomégalovirus caractérisée essentiellement par la présence de cellules géantes avec des corps à inclusion.