English (Histology)
Dohle body [correct]; Dohle's inclusion body
CONT: The neutrophils of the healthy cat may have a few dark bodies appearing in the cytoplasm. ... These irregularly shaped, blue-staining structures are referred to as Dohle bodies. ... The number of such granules in neutrophils may be increased in disease conditions.
French (Histologie)
corps de Dohle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'état de santé, les neutrophiles du chat peuvent avoir dans leur cytoplasme quelques corps sombres. [...] On appelle corps de Dohle ces éléments de forme irrégulière et de couleur bleue. [...] Le nombre de ces granules des neutrophiles peut être augmenté dans les maladies.