English (School Equipment)
recommended educational material [correct]; recommended material [correct]; recommended educational resource [correct]
CONT: The inclusion of a resource as recommended material in this list indicates that it respects the following criteria : conforms to the requirements of the curriculum, guides respects proper language usage[ and] respects all religions and moral values...
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
ressource pédagogique recommandée [correct, feminine noun]; ressource recommandée [correct]