English (Computer Graphics)
highlighting filter
DEF: A filter consisting of two name sets, the highlighting inclusion set and the highlighting exclusion set, used to identify output primitives which are eligible for highlighting.
French (Infographie)
filtre de surbrillance [masculine noun]