English (Computer Graphics)
pick filter
DEF: A filter consisting of two name sets, the pick inclusion set and the pick exclusion set used to identify output primitives which are eligible for selection by a pick input operation.
French (Infographie)
filtre de sélection [masculine noun]; filtre de désignation [masculine noun]