English (Computer Graphics)
invisibility filter
DEF: A filter consisting of two name sets, the invisibility inclusion set and the invisibility exclusion set, used to identify output primitives eligible for invisibility.
French (Infographie)
filtre d'invisibilité [masculine noun]