English (Crop Protection; Plant Diseases)
inclusion type virus [correct]
OBS: used in the biological control of insects of nuclear polyhedrosis
French (Protection des végétaux; Maladies des plantes)
virus à inclusions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: utilisé dans la lutte biologique contre les insectes