English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology; Sociology of persons with a disability)
inclusive physical education [correct]; IPE [correct]
CONT: Inclusive physical education recognizes the inherent value of each student, the need for independence and self-determination and the right to make choices. [It provides the opportunity for students of all abilities and interests to participate in physical education. ]
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
éducation physique inclusive [correct, feminine noun]; EPI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un milieu d'éducation physique inclusif est un milieu qui offre à tous les élèves la possibilité de participer aux cours d'éducation physique et de bénéficier d'activités qui soutiennent un mode de vie sain et actif. L'éducation physique inclusive tient compte de la valeur intrinsèque de chaque élève, du droit de prendre des risques, [des besoins] d'indépendance et d'autodétermination[,] et du droit de choisir.