English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
total hourly precipitation [correct]
DEF: [The] total precipitation amount for minutes 00 through 60, inclusive, computed as the sum of the four 15-minute precipitation amounts.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitations totales horaires [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: [Précipitations] ayant eu lieu de la minute 00 à la 60 minute inclusivement, et sont calculées en effectuant la somme des quatre lectures de précipitations au 15 minutes.