English (Treaties and Conventions; Law of Contracts (common law))
concordat agreement [correct]
CONT: The Concordat agreement between Government and the Voluntary and Community Sector lays out the shared vision of working together as social partners to build a participative, peaceful, equitable and inclusive community in Northern Ireland.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit des contrats (common law))
convention concordataire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce n’est donc pas parce qu’une convention concordataire est conforme au vœu de la majorité des créanciers qu’elle respecte l’intérêt général.