English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
inclusive growth [correct]
CONT: There is no one universally accepted definition of inclusive growth. However, most definitions share three common elements : fostering growth while also providing productive employment; providing equality of opportunity so that all segments of society can share in growth and employment; and redressing some of the inequalities in outcomes, particularly those experienced by the poor and vulnerable segments of the population.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
croissance inclusive [correct, feminine noun]; croissance solidaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n'y a pas de définition universellement acceptée de la croissance inclusive. Cependant, la plupart des définitions ont en commun trois éléments : stimuler la croissance tout en créant de l'emploi productif, assurer l'égalité des chances de façon à ce que la croissance et l'emploi profitent à tous les segments de la société et corriger certaines inégalités de revenus, en particulier celles dont souffrent les pauvres et les couches vulnérables de la population.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
crecimiento inclusivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: No existe una definición de crecimiento inclusivo universalmente aceptada. Sin embargo, la mayor parte de las definiciones tienen tres elementos comunes: fomentar el crecimiento promoviendo al mismo tiempo el empleo productivo; asegurar la igualdad de oportunidades para que todos los sectores de la sociedad se beneficien del crecimiento y el empleo, y corregir algunas desigualdades desde el punto de vista de los resultados, especialmente los que afectan a los pobres y a los sectores vulnerables de la población.