English (Travel Agencies; Tourism (General); Air Transport)
inclusive tour [correct, officially approved]; IT [correct, officially approved]; package tour [correct, officially approved]; package [correct]
DEF: A round trip or circle trip performed in whole or part by air transportation (scheduled or non-scheduled) for a comprehensive price which includes accommodations and/or other ground arrangements.
OBS: inclusive tour; package tour; IT : terms, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Agences de voyage; Tourisme (Généralités); Transport aérien)
voyage à forfait [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voyage tout compris [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; forfait [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyage aller-retour ou voyage circulaire exécuté en totalité ou en partie par avion (sur un vol régulier ou non régulier), moyennant un prix global qui comprend l'hébergement et/ou d'autres prestations au sol.
OBS: voyage à forfait; voyage tout compris; IT : termes, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Agencias de viajes; Turismo (Generalidades); Transporte aéreo)
viaje todo incluido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; viaje combinado [correct, masculine noun]; paquete turístico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viaje de ida y vuelta o viaje circular realizado total o parcialmente por transporte aéreo (regular o no regular), por un precio global que comprende el alojamiento u otros arreglos en tierra.
OBS: viaje todo incluido; IT : término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).