English (Sociology; Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
algorithmic society [correct]; algorithm society [correct]
CONT: [An] algorithmic society [is] a society [in which] social and economic decision making [is entrusted to] algorithms, robots and [artificial intelligence] agents ...
PHR: inclusive algorithmic society
French (Sociologie; Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
société algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] nous allons de plus en plus vers ce que les spécialistes appellent «une société algorithmique», c'est-à-dire [une société] rythmée par les algorithmes.
PHR: société algorithmique inclusive
Spanish (Sociología; Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
sociedad algorítmica [correct, feminine noun]