English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
spring bear licence
CONT: A spring bear licence authorizes the holder to kill two bears from the third Monday in April until the last Saturday in June, inclusive, in any year.
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
permis de chasse à l'ours de printemps [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements du Nouveau Brunswick, 86-46, art. 6(1) Fish and Wildlife Act/Loi sur la pêche sportive et la chasse).