English (Recruiting of Personnel; Rights and Freedoms; Federal Administration)
recognition of the values of diversity and inclusiveness [correct]
CONT: The cultural and social diversity of Canada provides the public service with a large pool of highly-qualified and diverse perspectives, talents and skills from which to draw upon. Canadian law has reinforced and built upon the recognition of the values of diversity and inclusiveness, and recognized the need for positive measures such as employment equity policies and programs.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Droits et libertés; Administration fédérale)
reconnaissance des valeurs de la diversité et de l'inclusivité [correct, feminine noun]