English (Computer Graphics; Electronic Devices)
kinoform filter [correct]
DEF: A computer-generated kinoform used for data processing because of its use of incoherent light and its wide field of view which facilitates parallel processing of two-dimensional data.
French (Infographie; Dispositifs électroniques)
filtre-kinoforme [correct, masculine noun]