English (Atomic Physics)
incoherent scattering [correct, standardized]
DEF: Scattering in which no definite relation exists between the phases of the scattered and incident waves.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
diffusion incohérente [correct, standardized]
DEF: Diffusion dans laquelle il n'existe pas de relation définie entre les phases des ondes diffusées et incidentes.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física atómica)
difusión incoherente [feminine noun]