English (Geology; Petrography)
acaustobiolith [correct]
DEF: An incombustible sediment resulting from biologic activity, for example, limestone.
French (Géologie; Pétrographie)
acaustobiolithe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...]les «acaustobiolithes» qui sont les roches incombustibles d'origine organique [...]