English (Cinematography; Photography)
fire strip barrier; fire strip
CONT: A fire strip barrier is a stretch of incombustible film.
French (Cinématographie; Photographie)
bande anti-feu [feminine noun]
CONT: La bande anti-feu est une bande cinématographique qui est à l'épreuve du feu.