English (Agricultural Economics)
agricultural enterprise [correct, noun]; farming enterprise [correct, noun]; farm enterprise [correct, noun]; farm business [correct, noun]
CONT: Modern agricultural enterprises produce for domestic and/or international markets, alongside small to medium scale farms that tend to produce for local and domestic markets, and smallholder farms producing for own-consumption and relying primarily on off-farm and/or non-farm income for their livelihood.
French (Économie agricole)
entreprise agricole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il est à noter que la distinction entre entreprise agricole et exploitation agricole réside souvent dans la dimension économique et la portée des activités. Tandis que l'exploitation agricole se concentre principalement sur la production, l'entreprise agricole intègre souvent des dimensions supplémentaires telles que la transformation, la commercialisation et parfois même le tourisme.