English (Taxation Law; Taxation; Federal Administration)
grandfathered share [correct, noun]
OBS: A share pursuant to section 248 of the Income Tax Act.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
action de régime transitoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Action conformément à l'article 248 de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu.