English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
unaffordable housing [correct, noun]
DEF: Housing that requires a household to spend more than 30% of its income to live there.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
logement inabordable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement pour lequel un ménage doit débourser plus de 30 % de son revenu afin d'y vivre.