English (Loans)
loan terms and conditions [correct, plural noun]; loan terms [correct, plural noun]; terms of a loan [correct, plural noun]; terms and conditions of a loan [correct, plural noun]
CONT: The terms of a loan are typically influenced by the borrower's credit score, income, loan amount, and the loan's purpose. Lenders assess these factors to determine the loan terms which include the interest rate, repayment period, and monthly installment amount.
CONT: A loan agreement ... is one of the loan documents used to document the terms and conditions of a loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
conditions d'un prêt [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: La cote de crédit peut se répercuter sur les conditions d'un prêt. Les prêteurs peuvent offrir des périodes de remboursement plus longues ou des options de paiement souples aux emprunteurs ayant une bonne cote de solvabilité.
Spanish (Préstamos)
condiciones de un préstamo [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Las condiciones de un préstamo, como los intereses que habrá que abonar o la cuantía de las cuotas periódicas, se reflejan en el contrato de préstamo.