English (Economic Planning; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Problems)
poverty gap [correct]
CONT: The poverty gap is the ratio by which the mean income of the poor falls below the poverty line.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Problèmes sociaux)
intensité de la pauvreté [correct, feminine noun]; écart de la pauvreté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intensité de la pauvreté est définie comme étant l'écart relatif entre le revenu moyen des personnes pauvres et le seuil de pauvreté.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Sociología industrial y económica; Problemas sociales)
brecha de pobreza [feminine noun]