English (Social Problems; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Economics; Social Policy)
low-income household [correct]
CONT: A low-income household is a household whose income is low in comparison to a certain standard : the standard can be set with respect to typical income levels in that country, the costs of satisfying basic needs, a household's or population's subjective assessment, or social rights.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Économique; Politiques sociales)
ménage à faible revenu [correct, masculine noun]; ménage à revenu faible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ménage dont le revenu est inférieur à un seuil de faible revenu donné.