English (Economics; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
absolute income hypothesis [correct]; AIH [correct]
CONT: Absolute income hypothesis [is a] theory... which puts forward the idea that consumption will rise as income rises, but not necessarily at the same rate.
French (Économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
hypothèse du revenu absolu [correct, feminine noun]; HRA [correct, feminine noun]