English (Taxation Law; Taxation; Federal Administration)
contributor [correct, noun]
DEF: [Pursuant to section 94 of the Income Tax Act and in respect of a trust at any time, ] a person(other than an exempt person but including a person that has ceased to exist) that, at or before that time, has made a contribution to the trust.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
contribuant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Au sens de l'article 94 de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu et] relativement à une fiducie à un moment donné, [...] personne (autre qu'une personne exemptée, mais incluant une personne qui a cessé d'exister) qui a fait un apport à la fiducie au plus tard à ce moment.