English (Finance; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
guaranteed basic income [correct, noun]; GBI [correct, noun]
DEF: A basic income provided to individuals or families living in low income.
CONT: Unlike UBI [universal basic income], which is provided to everyone, GBI is targeted to specific groups who are most in need, such as those living in poverty.
French (Finances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu de base garanti [correct, masculine noun]; RBG [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revenu de base accordé aux particuliers ou aux ménages à faible revenu.
Spanish (Finanzas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
ingreso garantizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un ingreso que permita la supervivencia básica mes a mes, garantizada por el estado.