English (Taxation Law; Taxation; Federal Administration)
designated beneficiary [correct, noun]
OBS: In Canadian tax law, a type of beneficiary of a trust in the context of tax on designated income of certain trusts.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
bénéficiaire étranger ou assimilé [correct, masculine noun]; bénéficiaire étrangère ou assimilée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En droit fiscal canadien, il s'agit d'un type de bénéficiaire d'une fiducie dans le contexte de l'impôt sur le revenu distribué de certaines fiducies.