English (National and International Economics; Economic Planning; National Accounting)
national income account [correct]; national-income account [correct]; income account [correct]
CONT: The national income account shows the sources of national income and how much of this income is spent on final consumption. That part of income which is not spent in this way is saving.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Planification économique; Comptabilité nationale)
compte du revenu national [correct, masculine noun]