English (Taxation)
income from joint accounts [correct]; income from joint bank accounts [correct]
OBS: Expressions used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu de comptes en commun [correct, masculine noun]; revenu de comptes bancaires en commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expressions tirées des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.