English (Banking)
income recognition rule
CONT: Income arising from assets held in the loan realization account would be recognized in accordance with the income recognition rules relating to loan realization accounts. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
règle de déclaration du revenu [feminine noun]
CONT: Le revenu tiré des éléments d'actif du compte de réalisation des prêts doit être comptabilisé selon les règles de déclaration du revenu visant les comptes de réalisation des prêts. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].