English (National Accounting)
national accounts definition [correct]
CONT: These amounts may therefore be included in the economists’ definition of income, but they are not included in the national accounts of definition of income.
OBS: national accounts definition: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
définition des comptes nationaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: définition des comptes nationaux : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.