English (Financial Accounting)
cash-basis adjustment [correct]
CONT: Under the revised proposals, farmers will have to compute their income on an accrual basis(subject to electing a cash-basis adjustment)...
French (Comptabilité générale)
redressement de comptabilité de caisse [correct, masculine noun]