English (Financial Accounting)
negative expenditure [correct]
CONT: The Cash Receipt Adjustment Form can be used to correct negative expenditures in the Expenditures column as well as receipts in the Receipt column, as long as the original transaction was either funds deposited at the Treasurer's Office or intramural income.
French (Comptabilité générale)
dépense négative [proposal, feminine noun]