English (Taxation)
refund [correct, noun]
DEF: The overpayment of income tax returned to a taxpayer after the return's assessment.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 164 (2).
French (Fiscalité)
remboursement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement en trop d'impôt sur le revenu remis aux contribuables après qu'ils ont produit leur déclaration.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 164 (2).
PHR: Remboursement d'un paiement en trop.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
reintegro [masculine noun]; reembolso [masculine noun]