English (Taxation)
abatement for income earned
CONT: The corporate surtax applies to all corporations and is calculated at a rate of 4 per cent of federal corporate tax payable after the 10-per-cent abatement for income earned in a province.
French (Fiscalité)
abattement pour revenu gagné [masculine noun]
CONT: La surtaxe des sociétés s'applique à toutes les sociétés et elle est calculée au taux de 4 % sur l'impôt fédéral des sociétés payable après l'abattement de 10 % pour le revenu gagné dans une province.