English (Taxation; Economics)
after-tax income [correct]; after tax income [correct]
CONT: The production-possibility concept ... gives insight into the nature of government activity. [Society] can choose between (1) private goods ..., which families buy voluntarily out of their after-tax incomes at prices set by markets, and (2) public goods.
French (Fiscalité; Économique)
revenu net d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]; revenu après impôt [correct, masculine noun]; revenu après impôts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ajouter le revenu annuel après impôt et le gain en capital moyen après impôt.