English (Taxation)
taxable income [correct]
DEF: As defined on the income tax return, the total income from all sources less specified expenses, exemptions, deductions and credits.
PHR: Taxable income to.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu imposable [correct, masculine noun]; résultat fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tel que défini sur la déclaration de revenus, revenu total provenant de toutes sources moins les dépenses, les exemptions, les déductions et les crédits spécifiés.
PHR: Revenu imposable aux mains de.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
ingreso gravable [correct, masculine noun]; ingreso imponible [correct, masculine noun]; ingreso tributable [correct, masculine noun]; renta fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; renta imponible [correct, feminine noun]