English (Corporate Economics; Cost Accounting)
revenue structure
OBS: In private finance, "revenue" refers to receipts derived from the sale of the product or service offered by the firm. It is different from income, which includes receipts from all sources.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Comptabilité analytique)
structure du revenu annuel [feminine noun]; composition du revenu annuel [feminine noun]
OBS: revenu : ... pour une personne physique ou morale, montant global de ses ressources annuelles de quelque façon que celles-ci se présentent. [On] précise alors qu'il s'agit de revenu annuel.