English (Taxation)
designated amount [correct]; distributed amount
OBS: Source of "designated amount" :Income Tax Act, S. 104(21. 2).
French (Fiscalité)
montant attribué [correct, masculine noun]; montant désigné [masculine noun]
OBS: Montant attribué. Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 104(21.2).