English (Taxation; Loans; Education (General))
flat-rate student contribution [correct]
OBS: Students will be required to contribute a flat amount each year towards the costs of their education, and financial assets and student income will no longer be considered.
French (Fiscalité; Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
contribution à taux fixe de l'étudiant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les étudiants seront tenus de verser un montant fixe chaque année au titre de leurs frais d'études; leurs actifs financiers et leur revenu ne seront plus pris en compte.