English (Loans)
loan-to-income ratio [correct]; LTI ratio [correct]
CONT: [A loan-to-income ratio is a] ratio of the amount borrowed to the total annual income of a borrower.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
ratio prêt-revenu [correct, masculine noun]