English (Taxation)
offshore tax planning [correct]
CONT: In the cases involving the use of offshore tax planning arrangements that are currently under review, the amount of tax at risk is estimated at $658 million. In addition, the most recent figures show that approximately $4. 4 billion in tax was paid by non-residents of Canada on income earned from Canadian contract services, investments, pensions, disposition of taxable Canadian property and other sources of taxable income in Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
planification fiscale à l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas impliquant la planification fiscale à l'étranger qui font actuellement l'objet d'une vérification, le montant associé aux impôts qui peuvent être à risque est estimé à 658 millions de dollars. De plus, les plus récentes données révèlent que près de 4,4 milliards de dollars en impôts ont été versés par des non-résidents du Canada sur des revenus provenant de contrats de service canadien, d'investissements, de pensions, de la disposition de biens canadiens imposables et d'autres sources imposables au Canada.