English (Taxation)
net income before adjustments [correct]
DEF: The gross income minus the deductible expenses. If... in a partnership, this amount is the net business income of all partners.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu net avant rajustements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les dépenses totales [soustraites] du revenu brut. Si [...] d'une société de personnes, ce montant représente le revenu net d'entreprise de tous les associés dans la société de personnes.