English (Banking)
component of income/redemption [standardized]
DEF: components of income/redemption : Special information about the income and/or redemption amount.
OBS: For instance, a specification can be given for tax purposes of what portion of the income derives from capital gains. It may also specify a payment from multiple coupons.
OBS: component of income/redemption: The plural term (components of income/redemption) and the definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
composante du revenu/remboursement [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: composantes du revenu/remboursement : Informations spéciales sur le paiement de revenu et/ou le montant du remboursement.
OBS: Par exemple, des informations peuvent être données pour des raisons fiscales sur la partie du revenu qui résulte de plus-values en capital. Elles peuvent également spécifier qu'un paiement résulte de coupons multiples.
OBS: composante du revenu/remboursement : Le terme au pluriel (composantes du revenu/remboursement) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.