English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
gross amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: The gross amount of income resulting from the quantity of securities multiplied by the dividend or interest rate.
OBS: gross amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
montant brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Montant brut du revenu résultant du produit de la quantité de titres multipliée par le dividend ou taux d'intérêt.
OBS: montant brut : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.