English (Economics)
saving-investment analysis [correct]
OBS: (...) the old multiplier relation of 18-1(b), inherited from our saving-investment analysis of Chapter 12, in which the change in investment resulted in an amplified change in income in its same direction, owing to primary spending and secondary respending.
French (Économique)
analyse épargne-investissement