English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
expansion period [correct]
OBS: Nevertheless, now that the tools of income analysis are understood and their use is politically mandatory, the probability of recession in any one year is less in the mixed economy than it used to be. Expansion periods tend to be frequent and shorter.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
période d'expansion