English (Investment; Annuities (Insurance))
guaranteed income approach [correct]; guaranteed income concept [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Rentes (Assurances))
formule du revenu garanti [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.