English (Investment; Public Sector Budgeting)
income stabilization [correct]
CONT: The Program Review will help establish an integrated, whole-farm approach to the government's farm safety net program which emphasizes income stabilization rather than income support.
French (Investissements et placements; Budget des collectivités publiques)
stabilisation du revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Examen des programmes facilitera l'établissement d'une orientation intégrée du filet de sécurité agricole du gouvernement qui insistera sur la stabilisation du revenu plutôt que sur le soutien du revenu.