English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Sales (Marketing))
sales commission [correct]
CONT: A sales commission is the additional income a salesperson earns based on the number of sales they’ve made. Salespeople typically earn a base salary plus commission.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Vente)
commission de vente [correct, feminine noun]; commission sur les ventes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commission de vente est le paiement supplémentaire pour les performances d'un vendeur. Ce paiement peut être basé sur le nombre ou le montant des ventes.