English (Taxation)
taxation of business income [correct]
CONT: A number of changes are being proposed to the taxation of business income to make it fairer, to protect the revenue base, and better target the tax assistance delivered to certain businesses.
French (Fiscalité)
imposition des revenus des sociétés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement propose d'apporter un certain nombre de changements à l'imposition des revenus des sociétés afin de la rendre plus équitable, de protéger l'assiette fiscale et de mieux cibler l'aide offerte à certaines entreprises.