English (Labour and Employment; Statistics)
labour compensation [correct]
CONT: Labour compensation is made up of wages and salaries, and supplementary labour income(non-wage benefits).
French (Travail et emploi; Statistique)
rémunération du travail [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération de la main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rémunération du travail comprend les salaires et traitements et le revenu supplémentaire du travail (avantages non salariaux).