English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
eligible shelter cost [correct]
CONT: Entitlement is equal to 75% of the difference between the household's annual "eligible shelter costs" and 30% of the household's previous calendar year's gross income, with benefits reduced by any amount of Real Estate Tax refund received for that year.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
coût de logement admissible [correct, masculine noun]; loyer admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour avoir droit [au programme LOGIRENTE], [...] le coût du logement admissible doit représenter plus de 30 p. 100 du revenu annuel du ménage pour l'année précédente.
CONT: L'allocation-logement est égale à 75 p. 100 de l'écart entre le loyer annuel admissible du ménage et 30 p. 100 du revenu brut de l'année précédente, moins le Remboursement d'impôts fonciers pour cette même année.