English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
lifetime income [correct]
CONT: Once benefits in an [employer-sponsored Registered Pension Plan] are vested(usually after two years), the member can only use the money to provide a lifetime income at retirement.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
revenu viager [correct, masculine noun]; revenu à vie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les prestations en vertu du [régime de pension agréé] sont acquises (généralement après deux années de participation), le participant ne peut utiliser ces sommes que pour toucher un revenu viager à la retraite.