English (Pensions and Annuities)
commuted benefit [correct]
CONT: In no other event is a Member entitled to receive a commuted lump-sum benefit in lieu of a pension, except that the benefits of a Member may be divided between the Member and the Member's Spouse or former Spouse in accordance with the provisions of the Pension Benefits Act and the Income Tax Act...
OBS: commuted benefit: term usually used in plural.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation rachetée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un participant n'a pas le droit, dans d'autres circonstances, de recevoir une prestation rachetée sous la forme d'un paiement forfaitaire au lieu d'une pension. Toutefois, les prestations d'un participant peuvent être réparties entre le participant et son conjoint ou son ex-conjoint conformément aux dispositions de la Loi sur les prestations de pension et de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu [...]
OBS: prestation rachetée : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.