English (Investment; Taxation)
bond interest [correct]; interest on bonds [correct]
CONT: Preferred dividends are not obligatory, as is bond interest, but must be declared by the Board of Directors.
OBS: Bond interest : expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
intérêt obligataire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; intérêt sur obligations [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; intérêt d'obligation [correct, masculine noun]; intérêt d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Intérêt obligataire, intérêt sur obligations : expressions tirées des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.