English (Taxation)
income-tax rate [correct]; income tax rate [correct]
CONT: It is because our average citizen, who is so much better off, falls in a higher income bracket that our lower income-tax rates actually are able to produce relatively more revenues.
French (Fiscalité)
taux d'imposition du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'imposition sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]