English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation)
put on a sustainable basis [correct]
CONT: This budget begins action to put Canada's retirement income system on a fairer basis and sustainable basis.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction)
rendre plus soutenable [correct]
CONT: Ce budget prend des mesures visant à rendre le système de revenu de retraite plus équitable et plus soutenable.