English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
extraordinary transfer [correct]
CONT: However, over half the gain in personal income tax revenues was due to special factors including :-the faster processing of tax returns in March 1994;-transitional costs in 1993-94 associated with the restructuring of the child benefit system;-extraordinary transfers to the Provincial Taxation Collection Agreements Account 1993-94; and-the impact of the February 1994 budget measures.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
transfert extraordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, plus de la moitié de cette hausse des recettes provenant de l'impôt des particuliers est imputable à des facteurs spéciaux, notamment : - le traitement plus rapide des déclarations de revenus en mars 1994; - les frais de transition liés, en 1993-94, à la restructuration du système de prestations pour enfants; - des transferts extraordinaires au Compte des accords de perception fiscale avec les provinces en 1993-94; - l'incidence des mesures prévues dans le budget de février 1994.