English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Taxation; Loans)
employment income [correct]; income from employment [correct]; employment earnings [correct]; earnings from employment [correct, plural]; employment-related earnings
CONT: Employment income is taxed on a "gross receipt basis" which means that the taxpayer cannot deduct for tax purposes all the related costs he incurs in earning the income as a business does.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fiscalité; Prêts et emprunts)
revenu d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; revenu tiré d'un emploi [correct, masculine noun]; gains provenant d'un emploi [correct, masculine noun, plural]; rémunération provenant d'un emploi [correct, feminine noun]; gains liés a l'emploi [masculine noun, plural]