English (Taxation)
rental income [correct]
CONT: Rental income can be either income from property or income from business. Income from rental operations is usually income from property.
OBS: Gross or net. On a T1 return. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40 (10) 0-H of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu de location [correct, masculine noun]; revenu locatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un revenu de location peut provenir d'un bien ou d'une entreprise. Les revenus provenant d'activités de location sont habituellement des revenus tirés de biens.
OBS: Revenu de location, revenu locatif : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel. Revenus de location, bruts ou nets : termes tirés de la déclaration T1 au niveau fédéral et du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40 (10) 0-H).
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
renta por arrendamiento [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso por concepto de arrendamiento [masculine noun, Latin America]; ingreso por percepción de rentas [masculine noun]; ingreso por percepción de alquileres [masculine noun]