English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
operating income [correct]; income from operations [correct]; operating profit [correct]
DEF: The excess of the revenues of a business enterprise over the expenses pertaining thereto, excluding income derived from sources other than its regular activities and before income deductions.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
bénéfice d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bénéfice découlant des activités d'exploitation normales de l'entité qui représente l'excédent des produits d'exploitation sur les charges d'exploitation d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
ingreso de operación [correct, masculine noun]; utilidad de operación [correct, feminine noun]; utilidad de explotación [correct, feminine noun]; beneficio de explotación [masculine noun]
DEF: Ingresos menos gastos. Utilidades derivadas de la operación. Utilidades sin deducir los intereses ni los impuestos.