English (Investment)
fixed income index
DEF: Index that measures variations in the quotation prices of fixed income securities.
OBS: fixed income index : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
indice de revenu fixe [masculine noun]
DEF: Indice qui mesure les variations de cote des titres-valeurs à revenu fixe.
OBS: indice de revenu fixe : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
índice de renta fija [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Índice que mide las variaciones en las cotizaciones de los títulos de renta fija.
OBS: índice de renta fija: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.