English (National and International Economics; National Accounting; Economic Planning)
national income [correct]
DEF: Total amount of remuneration earned during a financial year by the possessors of production factors (land, labour, capital, business risk). The equivalent to net national product at factor cost.
OBS: It consists of wages, interest and dividends, rent, profits, etc.
OBS: national income : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale; Planification économique)
revenu national [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des revenus des facteurs de production (terre, main d'œuvre, capital) pendant un exercice. Équivaut au produit national net au coût des facteurs.
OBS: Ces revenus proviennent des salaires, intérêts et dividendes, profits des sociétés, revenus fonciers et immobiliers, etc.
OBS: revenu national : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional; Planificación económica)
renta nacional [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; ingreso nacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de retribuciones pagadas en el ejercicio a los poseedores de los factores productivos (tierra, trabajo, capital y riesgo empresarial). Equivale al producto nacional neto al coste de los factores.
OBS: renta nacional: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.