English (Taxation; Property Law (civil law))
former business property [correct]
CONT: Property owned by a taxpayer and rented to a partnership in which the taxpayer is a partner would normally qualify as a former business property if it is used by the partnership to earn business income as opposed to rents.
French (Fiscalité; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
ancien bien d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bien possédé par un contribuable et loué à une société dans laquelle le contribuable est associé constitue normalement un ancien bien d'entreprise, si la société utilise le bien pour gagner un revenu d'entreprise et non pas un revenu de location.