English (Marketing; Marketing Research)
income segmentation
DEF: Grouping of consumers according to their personal or family income.
OBS: income segmentation : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché)
segmentation par revenus [feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de consommateurs classés d'après leurs revenus personnels ou familiaux.
OBS: segmentation par revenus : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado)
segmentación por ingresos [feminine noun]
DEF: Grupos de consumidores clasificados según su renta personal o familiar.
OBS: segmentación por ingresos: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.