English (Corporate Economics; Financial Accounting)
adjusted gross profit
OBS: The formula [a formula set out in the agreement and which varies from business to business] allocates income and expenses and results in an adjusted gross profits figure which is divided equally or on some other basis between the company and the manager.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Comptabilité générale)
profit brut rajusté [masculine noun]