English (Taxation)
net earnings [correct]; net operating income; net operating profits
DEF: The operating earnings of a business, after the deduction of operating expenses. Net earnings may be measured before the deduction of income taxes, or after taxes.
French (Fiscalité)
gains nets [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
beneficios netos [masculine noun]