English (Taxation)
tax compliance [correct]
DEF: The degree to which taxpayers respond to their statutory duty to declare their incomes for the calculation of their income tax, sales tax, etc. and pay on time the tax due from them.
French (Fiscalité)
observation des règles fiscales [correct, feminine noun]; observation fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; observance fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; respect des obligations fiscales [masculine noun]
OBS: observance fiscale; respect des obligations fiscales : termes publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 21 septembre 2017.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
cumplimiento tributario [masculine noun]; cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales [masculine noun]