English (Taxation)
earned income reduction [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Earned income reduction for RRSP calculation purposes.
French (Fiscalité)
réduction du revenu gagné [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Réduction du revenu gagné - REER.