English (Banking)
earning assets [correct, plural]
DEF: Loans and investments.
CONT: In banking, earning assets include securities and loans and discounts but exclude cash and due from other banks. The latter category produces no income.
French (Banque)
actif productif [correct, masculine noun]; actif lucratif [masculine noun]; avoirs productifs [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: On entend par actif productif toutes les catégories d'actif, y compris l'actif financé en monnaie locale, à l'exception des postes encaisse à la Banque du Canada, acceptations, terrains, construction, matériel et mobilier, et autres éléments d'actif.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
activos productivos [masculine noun]