English (Marketing Research; Laws of the Market (Economy))
income elasticity of demand [correct]; income demand elasticity
DEF: A measure of the percentage change in the demand for a commodity or service as induced by a given percentage change in the income of the individual.
French (Étude du marché; Lois du marché (Économie))
élasticité de la demande par rapport au revenu [feminine noun]; élasticité-revenu de la demande [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
elasticidad ingreso de la demanda [correct, feminine noun]; elasticidad renta de la demanda [correct, feminine noun]; elasticidad de la demanda en función de la renta [correct, feminine noun]; elasticidad-ingreso de la demanda [correct, feminine noun]; elasticidad de la demanda en función del ingreso [correct, feminine noun]