English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
nominal income sensitivity estimate [correct]
CONT: For example, in the nominal income sensitivity estimate, there is no feed-through of the change in nominal income to other variables, such as interest rates and unemployment.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
sensibilité aux changements du revenu nominal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, lorsqu'on évalue la sensibilité aux changements du revenu nominal, on ne tient pas compte de l'effet de ces changements sur les autres variables telles que les taux d'intérêt et le chômage.