English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
redistribution of income in kind account [correct]
CONT: The redistribution of income in kind account shows how the disposable incomes of households, non-profit institutions serving households (NPISHs) and government units are transformed into their adjusted disposable income by the receipt and payment of social transfers in kind.
OBS: The redistribution of income in kind account shows a tertiary distribution of income through social transfers in kind. The purpose of the account is to give a more complete measure of household income and to facilitate international comparisons and comparisons over time when social and economic arrangements differ or change.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
compte de redistribution du revenu en nature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte de redistribution du revenu en nature montre comment le revenu disponible des ménages, des institutions sans but lucratif au service des ménages (ISBLSM) et des administrations publiques est transformé en leur revenu disponible ajusté par l'intermédiaire des transferts sociaux en nature, reçus et versés.