English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
paying agent’s claim [correct, standardized]
DEF: A claim by a paying agent for reimbursement of income or redemption proceeds or a combination of both.
OBS: paying agent’s claim: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
demande de recouvrement d'agent payeur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Demande d'un agent payeur de reversement de revenu ou de montant de remboursement ou une combinaison des deux.
OBS: demande de recouvrement d'agent payeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.