English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
computerized match [correct]
CONT: These measures will include computerized matches to ensure that individuals with other sources of income from work or social assistance do not receive full unemployment insurance benefits, and group information sessions to inform claimants of job opportunities in their area so that they can be placed in a job and end their unemployment insurance claim.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mise en concordance informatisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures consisteront notamment en mises en concordance informatisées de manière que les personnes qui tirent un revenu de leur travail ou de l'aide sociale n'aient pas droit à des prestations intégrales d'assurance- chômage, et en séances d'information collectives destinées à informer les prestataires des possibilités d'emploi existant dans leur région, pour qu'ils puissent trouver du travail et ne plus dépendre de l'assurance-chômage.