English (Taxation)
one time increase [correct]
CONT: The 1995-96 actual figures for income tax include a one time increase in intake and completions related to two large groups of files, one dealing with the taxation of child support payments and the other with scientific research and experimental development claims resulting in an unusually high number of completions per FTE.
French (Fiscalité)
augmentation unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données réelles pour l'impôt sur le revenu pour 1995-1996 comprennent une augmentation unique des dossiers reçus et des dossiers traités liés à deux grands groupes de dossiers, l'un portant sur l'imposition des versements pour le soutien d'un enfant, et l'autre sur certaines réclamations en matière de recherche scientifique et de développement expérimental, ce qui a donné lieu à un nombre exceptionnellement élevé de dossiers traités par ÉTP.