English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
median income class [correct]
CONT: The middle, or "median", income class(which divides the upper from the lower half of the people) corresponds to a modest income-only about $7, 000 in the 1967 table.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
catégorie de revenus médiane [feminine noun]