English (Loans)
income contingent [correct, adjective]; income dependent [correct, adjective]
OBS: Refers to loans for which repayment is dependent upon the income of the borrower, for example, 3% of income.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
en fonction du revenu [correct]; selon le revenu [correct]; lié au revenu [correct]
OBS: Se dit de prêts dont le montant remboursé repose sur le revenu de l'emprunteur (p. ex. 3 % du revenu).