English (Financial Accounting; Banking)
open balance on letters of credit
CONT: There were no contingent liabilities with respect to such matters as income taxes or open balance on letters of credit.
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque)
solde non utilisé de lettres de crédit [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de lettres de crédit qui n'ont pas été utilisées à plein.
OBS: Expression proposée par l'Institut des Comptables Agréés de la Province de Québec.