English (Taxation)
adjusted business income [correct]
CONT: A corporation's manufacturing and processing tax credit is based, in part, on the corporation's "adjusted business income".
OBS: Source: Income Tax Regulations, S. 5202.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu rajusté tiré d'une entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit d'impôt pour fabrication et transformation d'une société est fondée, en partie, sur son «revenu rajusté tiré d'une entreprise».
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 5202.