English (Taxation)
unused credit [correct]; unused tax credit [correct]
OBS: Unused credit : expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit inutilisé [correct, masculine noun]; crédit d'impôt inutilisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crédit inutilisé : expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.