English (Loans)
general obligation; general obligation bond
DEF: Long-term borrowings, usually by a municipality, that are backed by the full faith, credit, and taxing powers of the issuing locality rather than income generated by a specific project.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
emprunt de collectivité locale [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
bono de responsabilidad general [masculine noun]