English (Financial Accounting)
nonmonetary liability [correct]; non-monetary liability [correct]
CONT: Nonmonetary liabilities are obligations not payable in money, such as those payable in services(e. g., warranties payable) or those that will adjust an expense(e. g. deferred income tax credit).
French (Comptabilité générale)
passif non monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; élément de passif non monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; obligation non monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément de passif dont le montant exprimé en unités monétaires est variable, par exemple la provision pour garanties consenties par l'entreprise à ses clients et les loyers reçus d'avance.