English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
pension income credit [correct]
DEF: A 17 per cent tax credit available on up to $1, 000 of certain forms of pension income. The unused portion of the credit may be transferred between spouses.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
crédit pour revenu de pension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit d'impôt de 17 p. 100 offert jusqu'à 1 000 $ de certaines formes de revenus de pension. La partie inutilisée du crédit peut être transférée au conjoint.