English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Econometrics)
distribution-of-income curve [correct]; income curve [correct]
CONT: ... the actual distribution-of-income curve lies between the two extremes of absolute equality and absolute inequality.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Économétrie)
courbe de revenu [feminine noun]; courbe de revenus [feminine noun]