English (Econometrics)
absolute equality [correct]
CONT: Its Lorenz curve is given in Fig. 6-2 by the indicated intermediate blue curve, with the shaded area indicating the deviation from absolute equality, and hence giving us a measure of the degree of inequality of income distribution.
French (Économétrie)
égalité absolue [feminine noun]