English (Saving and Consumption)
income- and substitution-effect [correct]
OBS: (In Chapter 22, the discussion of the marginal utility theory, or of "income. and substitution-effects, "will explain why a supply curve might bend backward.
French (Épargne et consommation)
effet de revenu et de substitution