English (Economics; Investment)
income-consumption curve
DEF: A curve that shows the set of bundles(x, y) that, for fixed prices, maximize a consumer's utility at each level of income.
French (Économique; Investissements et placements)
courbe revenu-consommation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Inversiones)
curva de renta-consumo [feminine noun]