English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
income cut-off level [correct]
CONT: In an income-tested program, the income cut-off level is the maximum amount of annual income a person can receive and still be eligible for benefits.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu annuel limite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un programme de prestations fondées sur un examen du revenu, le seuil d'exclusion du revenu est le revenu annuel maximal que peut toucher une personne avant de perdre son droit aux prestations.