English (Finance; Taxation)
income cut-off point [correct]; income limit [correct]
OBS: income cut-off point : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
plafond de revenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plafond de revenu : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.