English (Loans)
debt service coverage; debt-service coverage
DEF: Ratio of net income after taxes plus interest on long-term debt plus depreciation to debt service.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
couverture du service de la dette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
cobertura del servicio de la deuda [feminine noun]