English (Loans)
pass-through [noun]; pass-through security
DEF: Securities representing pooled debt obligations repackaged as shares, that passes income from debtors through the intermediary to investors. The most common type is a mortgage-backed certificate.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
valeur mobilière amortissable partiellement [feminine noun]
OBS: avant échéance et assorties à d'autres conditions variables.
Spanish (Préstamos)
valor de transferencia de ingresos [masculine noun]; título de transferencia de ingresos [masculine noun]