English (Investment)
disposal of debt securities [correct]; debt security disposal
CONT: Gains(losses) on disposal of debt securities represent the portion of gains and losses amortized in income in the year indicated.
French (Investissements et placements)
aliénation de titres d'emprunt [correct, feminine noun]; aliénation de titres de créance [correct, feminine noun]; cession de titres d'emprunt [correct, feminine noun]; cession de titres de créance [correct, feminine noun]